Quick Links

Useful Links

Elm C of E Primary School

Governors’ Details and Register of Interests

Elm C of E Primary School Governors’ Details and Register of Interests 2020/21  

Name  

Category of Governor   

Date of appointment   

Term of Office

Appointed by  

Term of Office End Date   

Pecuniary Interests   

Governorship of Other schools   

Kim Summers

 

Community

01.11.2017

4 years

 DEMAT

31.10.2021

 

 

Joanna Dick

 

Staff

23.01.2020

4 years

 Staff community

22.01.2024

 

 

Andrew Griffiths

 

Community

23.01.2020

4 years

 DEMAT

22.01.2024

Employer provides ground maintenance at school

 

Betty Hasler

Community

01.12.2020

4 years

DEMAT

01.12.2024

 

CoG at

St Botolph’s & CoG at

Orchards CofE  

Jodie Walker

Parent Governor

01.12.2020

4 years

Parent community

01.12.2024

 

 

Malcolm Baker

Parent Governor

15.01.2021

4 years

Parent community

15.01.2025

 

 

Mark Toole

Community

12.03.21

4 years

DEMAT

12.03.25

 

 

Gillian Palmer

Community

12.03.21

4 years

DEMAT

12.03.25

 

 

Jennifer Gibson

Community

12.03.21

4 years

DEMAT

12.03.25

 

 

Jade Betts

Headteacher

 

 01.09.18

 ongoing

 DEMAT

 ongoing

 

 

Linda Jellis

 

Clerk

 01.09.14

 ongoing

 DEMAT

 ongoing

 

 

 

Elm C of E Primary School Governors’ Details and Register of Interests 2019/2020 

Name  

Category of Governor   

Date of appointment   

Term

of Office

Appointed by  

Term of Office End Date   

Date Stepped Down

Pecuniary Interests   

Governorship of Other schools   

Jane

FeaviourClarke 

Foundation 

01.11.2017 

4 years 

  DEMAT

31.10.2021 

resigned

Feb.2020

 

 

Kim Summers

 

Parent Governor

01.11.2017

4 years

Parent Community

31.10.2021

 

 

 

Karen Archibald

Chair of Governors 

23.01.2020

4 years

 DEMAT

22.01.2024

resigned

June 2020

 

 

Joanna Dick

 

 Staff Governor

23.01.2020

4 years

 Staff community

23.01.2024

 

 

 

Andrew Griffiths

 

Co-opted Governor

23.01.2020

4 years

Parent Community

22.01.2024

 

Employer provides ground maintenance at school

 

David Saunders

 

 Parent Governor

23.01.2020

4 years

 DEMAT

22.01.2024

resigned March 2020

 

 

Jade Betts

Headteacher

 

 01.09.18

 ongoing

 DEMAT

 ongoing

 

 

 

Linda Jellis

 

Clerk

 01.09.14

 ongoing

 DEMAT

 ongoing